Defence Employer Recognition Scheme Award winners (Highland RFCA only)


2020
Aberdeen City Council
Angus Council
High Life Highland
Scottish Water
BASICS Scotland
Falkirk Council
Fife Medical Group
Horizon Security Solutions
Louise Worrall Wealth Management
Meldrum Joinery & Building Services
Moray Digital
NHS Highland
Securitay Limited
Andrew Grey Ltd.
B.A.S.I.C SCIO
Bon Accord Care
Bravehound
Clackmananshire Council
Clyde Training Solutions
Drumturk Ltd
Elliot & Co
Fairways
Gleneagles
Highland Training
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Iron Ocean
Isle of Harris Distillers Ltd
JM Garden Services Glenrothes
John Clark Motor Group
Margaret Morrison Ltd
Praesidio Ltd
Rennie McInnes LLP
Royal Dornoch Golf Club
Sandvik Limited T/A Kanthal
Shetland Space Centre
Shilling & Fitz
SSE Plc
Technip FMC PLC
Watermill Coaches Ltd
Whole Life Consulting
Worley Parsons

2019
ERS Award
Gold
Gold
Gold
Gold
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze


Aberdeenshire Council Gold
IED Training Solutions Gold
Knockhill Racing CircuitGold
Police ScotlandGold
Scottish Ambulance Service
Gold
Stirling CouncilGold
West Dunbartonshire CouncilGold
Wood PLCGold
Dundee & Angus Chamber of CommerceSilver
EVi Charge PointsSilver
Fife Chamber of Commerce & Enterprise LtdSilver
SFB Consulting GroupSilver
Sport Aberdeen
Silver
A D MacDonald & Son
Aerossurance Ltd
Bear Scotland Ltd
Branston Ltd
Cabled It Ltd
Cellucomp
Dales Marine Services
European Circuits Ltd
Forbes of Kingennie Country Resort
Glenhead Engineering
Grahams Family Dairy’s
RTD First Aid Ltd
The Hillcrest Group
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
 
2018
NHS Orkney

Gold
Dunbartonshire Chamber of CommerceSilver
Blackadders LLPBronze
Blackhouse Bakery Ltd
Charles MacLeod
Dundee & Angus College
Ordered Company
Targe Towing Ltd
The MacRobert Trust
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze

2017
Forth Valley Chamber of Commerce


Gold
Golden JubileeGold
Aberdein ConsidineSilver
Argyll & Bute Council
Silver
D C Thomson & Co LtdSilver
Driver Hire Dundee and PerthSilver
Falkirk Football Club
Firstgroup Plc
Silver
Silver
Global Energy Fabrication LtdSilver
McLeod Glaziers Perth LtdSilver
NHS Fife
NHS Grampian Summerfield House
NHS Tayside
Silver
Silver
Silver
Perth & Kinross Council
Perthshire Glazing Company
Silver
Silver
Thorntons Law LLPSilver
Dunfermline Athletic Football Club Ltd
Farmfoods Ltd
Finesse Control Systems Ltd
Forth Valley College
Globe Elite Worldwide Services Ltd
Grahams Environmental Services
Heaven Scent Coffee Shop
McInnes Group Ltd
NHS Western Isles
North Highland Events & Promotions Ltd
Safelift Offshore Ltd
Seanamic Group
Tigers
University of the Highlands and Islands
Victus Catering Consultancy
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze

2016
Dundee City Council
Abertay University
East Dunbartonshire Council
Goucher Consulting Ltd
Highlands and Islands Airports Ltd
Highland Spring Ltd
Moray Chamber of Commerce
Moray Council
Orkney Islands Council
Robert Gordons College
Score Energy Ltd
Shetland Islands Council
University of Aberdeen
Western Isles Council
Woodmill High School
Access to Adventure Ltd
Bridgeforth Engineering (Scotland) Ltd
Café Tabu Ltd
Forty Four Bar & Late Lounge
Kirkside Bar
Meldrum Property & Design Services Ltd
Montgomery Smith Solicitors
Nick Allen Associates
Soaperstars Direct Ltd
The Grayfiars Bar Ltd
Vector Aerospace LLP


2015
Energy Assets (Blyth Utilities)
Fife Council
NHS Forth Valley Carseview House
NHS Highland Assynt House
Stagecoach Group Plc
The Highland Council
University of Dundee
Denchi Power
Gsl Associates (Scotland) Ltd

2014
Monefieth Medical Practice – The Health Centre
The Robert Gordon University


Gold
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze



Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze


Bronze
Bronze


Reserve Forces
Cadets