Defence Employer Recognition Scheme Award winners (Highland RFCA only)


*Click on the company titles to visit their websites (if they have one).

2024

ERS Awards

JourneycallBronze
Mitchell & Murdoch Care LtdBronze
Thistle Care Solutions LtdBronze
2023



Donut Pig Digital MediaGold
Drumfork Nursery & Family CentreGold
Fife Medical GroupGold
Forth Valley Chamber of CommerceGold
Moray CouncilGold
NHS HighlandGold
NHS OrkneyGold (revalidation)
NHS TaysideGold
Recruitment Bee (Scotland) LtdGold
Flagship Maritime LtdGold
The MacRobert TrustGold
Trident IESGold
20/20 Business Insight LimitedSilver
Andron Facilities ManagementSilver
BEAR ScotlandSilver
BRAVEHOUNDSilver
Central Fife Sheds LtdSilver
Dundee Football ClubSilver
EC Aluminium LtdSilver
Eclipse (IP) LtdSilver
Falkirk Football Community FoundationSilver
Forth Valley CollegeSilver
G.H.Q. Spirits Silver
Glenhead Engineering LtdSilver
Gray & Adams LtdSilver
Home Instead East FifeSilver
HorseBack UKSilver
International SOS (Medical Services) UK LimitedSilver
Lochaber Chamber of CommerceSilver
Lochgilphead Medical CentreSilver
Munro and Noble Solicitors and Estate AgentsSilver
NHS Western IslesSilver
Progressive Pathways LtdSilver
Royal Dornoch Golf ClubSilver
Serica EnergySilver
Stirling Highland GamesSilver
Stroven LtdSilver
The Dundee Gin Company LtdSilver
The UKSI LimitedSilver
TSG UK Solutions LimitedSilver
Wings For WarriorsSilver
Blue Shield Services LtdBronze
Campbell & McConnachie LtdBronze
Cathcart ElliotBronze
Clinical Business SolutionsBronze
College Development NetworkBronze
Corporate Energy & Renewables LtdBronze
DIMA Group ServicesBronze
DLR Media LimitedBronze
Dundee Heritage TrustBronze
EASTON’S Training LimitedBronze
Fife Sports and Leisure TrustBronze
Findhorn & Kinloss Community CouncilBronze
Forces ManorBronze
G&A Barnie Group LtdBronze
Gogar Services LtdBronze
Golden FriendshipsBronze
Helen Williamson Financial PlanningBronze
Hold Fast Elite LimitedBronze
Joan’s Carers LtdBronze
Keenan (Recycling) LtdBronze
Kirkcaldy Cabs LimitedBronze
Knights Templar Goodwill Charity of ScotlandBronze
Kongsberg Maritime LtdBronze
Lukas JoineryBronze
Moray Autocare LtdBronze
Moray Firth Credit UnionBronze
Offshore Energies UK (OEUK)Bronze
Port of AberdeenBronze
Raeburn TrainingBronze
Reach Subsea UK LimitedBronze
Robertson GroupBronze
Scottish Association for Marine ScienceBronze
Semco MaritimeBronze
Shearwater Marine Services LtdBronze
Shipton & Heneage LimitedBronze
StorkBronze
The Cleaner Moray LtdBronze
Wasted Degrees BrewingBronze
Well-Safe Solutions LimitedBronze
Winter & Simpson LtdBronze
2022

Abertay UniversityGold
Dunbartonshire Chamber of CommerceGold
Dundee & Angus Chamber of CommerceGold
Fife CouncilGold
Meldrum Joinery & Building LtdGold
Moray Chamber of CommerceGold
NHS Forth ValleyGold
NHS Golden JubileeGold (revalidation)
Sport AberdeenGold
Louise WorrallGold
Aberdein ConsidineSilver (revalidation)
Argyll and Bute CouncilSilver (revalidation)
Bespoke Resourcing Solutions LtdSilver
Bon Accord CareSilver
Bristow Helicopters LimitedSilver
Falkirk Football ClubSilver (revalidation)
Fife CollegeSilver
Global Voices LtdSilver
Highland Training Group LtdSilver
Networks of Wellbeing LtdSilver
NHS FifeSilver (revalidation)
NHS GrampianSilver (revalidation)
Praesidio LimitedSilver
Shilling & FitzSilver
Simplicity in MindSilver
Thorntons Law LLPSilver (revalidation)
2 Sisters Food Group (Coupar Angus)Bronze
Aker Offshore Wind LimitedBronze
Andrew the PainterBronze
AV8 Flight School LtdBronze
Bydand Security Solutions LtdBronze
CornerstoneBronze
Fife Cultural TrustBronze
Flying Colours HRBronze
Hazelnuts CateringBronze
Highlands and Islands EnterpriseBronze
LinkFORTY2Bronze
PetrofacBronze
SV24-7 VendingBronze
TJM (Scotland) LtdBronze
Under The TreesBronze
Valhalla Training Solutions LtdBronze
The Wee Tea CompanyBronze
2021


Dundee City CouncilGold (revalidation)
Fife Chamber of CommerceGold
The Highland CouncilGold
Horizon Security Solutions LtdGold
McLeod GlaziersGold
Perth & Kinross CouncilGold
Scottish Ambulance ServiceGold (revalidation)
Dales Marine Services LtdSilver
East Dunbartonshire CouncilSilver (revalidation)
Goucher Consulting LimitedSilver (revalidation)
Highlands and Islands Airports LimitedSilver (revalidation)
Isle of Harris Distillers LtdSilver
John Clark Motor GroupSilver
Orkney Islands CouncilSilver (revalidation)
Robert Gordon’s CollegeSilver (revalidation)
Shetland Islands CouncilSilver (revalidation)
SSE plcSilver
University of AberdeenSilver (revalidation)
University of DundeeSilver (revalidation)
Western Isles CouncilSilver (revalidation)
Arm in Arm Accounting LtdBronze
A Veteran’s Best FriendBronze
Binn GroupBronze
Bragd LLPBronze
Briggs Marine & Environmental ServicesBronze
Cargo Carrier Solutions LtdBronze
Crieff Hydro Family of HotelsBronze
Health Partners LtdBronze
h2 Natural HealthBronze
Inverness Chamber of CommerceBronze
Key Facilities Management InternationalBronze
Knockando Woolmill Co LtdBronze
MAC Network Services LtdBronze
Moray Wellbeing Hub CICBronze
Nae LimitsBronze
Omniscient Safety Innovations LtdBronze
Perfect Nights Events Ltd T/A Aberfoyle InnBronze
Pure Lubrication LtdBronze
Rastech Research CICBronze
Red Hackle TrainingBronze
Stewart Ramsay (Fire Protection) LtdBronze
Triage Central LimitedBronze
2020

Aberdeen City CouncilGold
Angus CouncilGold
High Life HighlandGold
Scottish WaterGold
BASICS ScotlandSilver
Falkirk CouncilSilver
Securitay LimitedSilver
Andrew Gray (Perth) LtdBronze
ATL Turbine ServicesBronze
B.A.S.I.C SCIOBronze
Bowen Fluid Engineering LtdBronze
Cairngorm GroupBronze
Cala Hotels LtdBronze
Clackmannanshire CouncilBronze
Clyde Training Solutions LtdBronze
Copernicus Technology LtdBronze
Drumturk LtdBronze
Elliot & Company WSBronze
Symphony HR LimitedBronze
Fife Centre for EqualitiesBronze
The Gleneagles Hotel LtdBronze
Inverness Caledonian Thistle Football ClubBronze
Margaret Morrison LtdBronze
North Highland College UHIBronze
Rennie McInnes LLPBronze
Kanthal PerthBronze
Saturn FE LtdBronze
Shetland Space Centre LtdBronze
Stirling Distillery Company LtdBronze
TechnipFMC plcBronze
Trossachs Search + RescueBronze
Watermill Coaches LtdBronze
Whole Life Consultants LtdBronze
WorleyBronze
2019

Aberdeenshire CouncilGold
AmazonGold
IED Training Solutions LtdGold
Knockhill Racing CircuitGold
Stirling CouncilGold
West Dunbartonshire CouncilGold
Wood PLCGold
EVi RenewablesSilver
A D MacDonald & Son Bronze
Aerossurance LimitedBronze
Branston Ltd ScotlandBronze
Cabled IT LimitedBronze
CelluComp LtdBronze
European Circuits LimitedBronze
Forbes of Kingennie Country ResortBronze
Graham’s The Family Dairy LtdBronze
RTG First Aid LtdBronze
The Hillcrest GroupBronze
2018

Aberdeen & Grampian Chamber of CommerceBronze
Blackadders LLPBronze
Charles MacleodBronze
Dundee and Angus CollegeBronze
Targe Towing LimitedBronze
2017

Driver Hire Dundee & PerthBronze
Dunfermline Athletic Football ClubBronze
Finesse Control Systems LtdBronze
Globe Elite Worldwide Services LtdBronze
Graham Pest ControlBronze
Heaven Scent Coffee ShopBronze
McInnes Group LtdBronze
North Highland Events & Promotions LtdBronze
Safelift Offshore LtdBronze
Seanamic GroupBronze
University of the Highlands and IslandsBronze
Victus ConsultancyBronze
2016

ABC Business Services (Perth) LimitedBronze
Assurance of Learning LimitedBronze
Café TabouBronze
Forty Four Bar & Late LoungeBronze
Highland Reserve Forces’ and Cadets’ Association (HRFCA)Bronze
Kirkside BarBronze
Montgomery Smith SolicitorsBronze
Nick Allan and Associates LtdBronze
Soaper StarsBronze
The Greyfriars Bar Limited Bronze
Vector Aerospace International LtdBronze
2015

NHS Highland Assynt HouseSilver
Denchi Group LtdBronze
Gsl Associates (Scotland) LtdBronze
Keela International LimitedBronze
2014

Monifieth Medical PracticeBronze
Robert Gordon UniversityBronze


Reserve Forces
Royal Navy Logo Royal Marines Commando Logo Army Logo RAF Reserves Logo
Cadets
Sea Cadets Logo Army Cadet Force Logo Air Cadets Logo Combined Cadet Force